The Impact of Domestic
[…] Tex. Fam. Code § 261.001(1)(C). 6. “[S]exual conduct harmful to a child’s mental, emotional, or physical welfare, including conduct that constitutes the offense of indecency with a child under Section 21.11, Penal Code, sexual assault under Section 22.011, Penal Code, or aggravated sexual assault under Section 22.021, Penal Code.” Tex. Fam. Code § 261.001(1)(E). 7. “[C]ompelling or encouraging the child to engage in sexual conduct as defined by Section 43.01, Penal Code.” Tex. Fam.